RTB Animal Hospital
RTB Animal Hospital
Animal hospital Open
★ 4.2
275 Google reviews
Authenticity est. ~94%Top 79% in Laser
Rating timeline
Quality trend
1+ year ago42 reviews
★ 3.79
3-12 months8 reviews
★ 4.00
Last 3 months
No data
0 reviewsWhat reviewers mention most
Expensive×11Friendly staff×8Professional×6Clean facility×3Satisfied results×3English-speaking staff×2Long wait time×1Recommended×1
Real review excerpts
Thank you for saving Diego's life with a good diagnosis and treatment ♥️ Nice people and good equipments.
I love this hospital so much. My cat was hit by a car and his lower jaws were damaged badly and one eye was popping out but the doctors here and the team are so professional and took care of him very well. Finally he is well now and we are so happy to take him home with us now. Thank you all guys.
Extremely knowledgeable veterinarian, super clean, great location being super close to Robinson Chalong and every single staff member is super friendly and caring. We have a 4 month old pitbull puppy and he has been with them from day. #phuketbranch
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is RTB Animal Hospital located?
- RTB Animal Hospital is located at 64 189 Wichit, Mueang Phuket District, Phuket 83000, Thailand. Phone: +66 76 213 464.
- What treatments does RTB Animal Hospital offer?
- RTB Animal Hospital specializes in Laser. Based on review analysis, services most discussed include expensive, friendly_staff, professional.
- Is RTB Animal Hospital highly rated?
- RTB Animal Hospital has a 4.2 star rating across 275 Google reviews. Our independent trust score is 84.9/100, factoring in review volume, reviewer authority, and rating stability.
- Does RTB Animal Hospital serve international patients?
- RTB Animal Hospital has 50 English-language Google reviews vs 0 Thai-language reviews, suggesting international/expat patient familiarity. English speakers report occasional positive experiences.
Explore more
Side-by-side comparison
RTB Animal Hospital vs Aura Bangkok clinic Siam
Trust Score · Reviews · Doctors · Languages
Also from Thai Facial Clinic Group
Top dental implants & veneers →
Bangkok Best Clinic
Similar clinics
Aura Bangkok clinic Siam
Pathum Wan★ 5.0Trust 98
Aura Bangkok Clinic Sathon
Bang Rak★ 5.0Trust 98
Vincent Clinic Asok (วินเซนต์คลินิก สาขาอโศก)
Khlong Toei★ 4.9Trust 97
LBC Clinic แอลบีซี คลินิก สาขา พระราม 9 (Rama 9)
★ 4.7Trust 95
APEX Clinic - Market Village Huahin (เอเพ็กซ์ คลินิก มาร์เก็ตวิลเลจหัวหิน)
★ 5.0Trust 95
LABX Clinic Siam Square One FL.6
Pathum Wan★ 4.9Trust 95
Address
64 189 Wichit, Mueang Phuket District, Phuket 83000, Thailand